NEXT AUCTIONS:

APRIL 30th - CHINESE ANTIQUES & WORKS OF ART
MAY 3rd - TRIBAL ART & ETHNOGRAPHICA

VIEWING:

26th - 29th APRIL: 10:00-20:00
2nd May: 10:00-20:00

New Fax Nr.:
224 939 159

Leilão 35, Chinese Antiques, Tribal & Etnographic Art — Featured Lots

31 — Bule Yixing com flores, Tongzhi

China, séc.XIX, Tongzhi, decoração polícroma com ave e borboleta entre elementos vegetalistas, marcado na base. Pequenas esbeiçadelas. Dim.: 25,5cm.

€ 350